Warehouse Hours
Monday – Thursday: 7am - 4:00pm
Friday: 7 am – 12:00 pm
Saturday & Sunday: Closed

Eastern Illinois Foodbank is a
501(c)(3) non-profit organization.

Foodmobile Schedule

If you plan to attend one of the following distributions, and have never attended an EIF distribution, we encourage you to visit www.eifclient.com to pre-register. Please note, pre-registering is not required and does not reserve a spot in line. Those attending should bring boxes, bags, or carts to transport food.

Upcoming food distributions will be held on the following dates, times, and locations. Dates, times, and locations subject to change.

Income guidelines are noted at the bottom of this page.

March Foodmobile distributions made possible with support from Illinois American Water.

Tuesday, February 27 in Vermilion County (south) (fourth Tuesday of each month)
Sidell: Prospect Bank (504 Chicago St.) 11:30am-12pm
Fairmount: Court St. & Main St. 12:30-1pm
Catlin: former IGA (102 N. Sandusky St.) 1:30-2pm
Georgetown: First Church of Christ (503 N. Main St.) 2:45-3:30pm
Ridge Farm: Ward Park 4-4:30pm

Wednesday, February 28 in McLean County (south/west) (fourth Wednesday of each month)
Carlock: Carlock Town Hall (Washington St. & Perry St.) 9-9:30am
Danvers: Danvers Village Park 10-10:30am
Stanford: Allin Township Library (116 W. Main St.) 11-11:30am
McLean: McLean Village Hall 12-12:30pm

Wednesday, February 28 in Iroquois County (north) (fourth Wednesday of each month)
Danforth: Danforth Community Hall (203 W. Jefferson St.) 9-9:30am
Ashkum: Village Park (by basketball courts) 10-10:30am
Clifton: Village Hall (350 E. 4th Ave.) 10:45-11:30am
Beaverville: parking lot south of post office (702 St. Charles St.) 12:30-1pm
Donovan: Village Hall (410 3rd St.) 1:30-2pm

Tuesday, March 5 in southern Champaign County (first Tuesday of each month)
Saint Joseph: Feed the Need (205 N. 3rd St.) 9-9:30am
Ogden: old high school ballpark (303 N. Market St.) 10-10:30am
Homer: parking lot across from post office 11-11:30am
Sidney: community building (211 E. Main St.) 12:30-1pm
Philo: village office (127 W. Washington St) 1:30-2pm
Tolono: The Oaks (2 US 45 Lot #90) 2:30-3pm

Wednesday, March 6 in Clark County (first Wednesday of each month)
Westfield: United Methodist Church (225 S. Madison St.) 9-9:30am
Casey: United Methodist Church (703 N. Central Ave.) 10-10:45am
Marshall: New Rivers Church (306 Archer Ave.) 11:30am-12:15pm
West Union: Earl's Supper Club (lot to the east) 1-1:30pm

Thursday, March 7 in Cumberland County (first Thursday of each month)
Montrose: Village Hall (203 National Rd.) 10:30-11:15am
Jewett: Community Center (806 Adams St.) 11:45am-12:15pm
Greenup: ERBA (115 S. Kentucky St.) 1-2pm
Toledo: Toledo Christian Church (501 S. Maryland St.) 2:30-3pm
Neoga: Neoga Community Food Pantry (641 W. 6th St.) 4-5pm

Saturday, March 9 from 9:30-10:30am in Danville
Mark Denman Elementary School
930 Colfax St., Danville IL
Open to residents of Vermilion County

Saturday, March 9 from 9-10am in Farmer City
Trinity Community Fellowship Church
1300 W. Clinton Ave., Farmer City IL
Open to residents of DeWitt, McLean, & Piatt Counties

Monday, March 11 in Clay County (second Monday of each month)
Xenia: Band Stand (Front St.) 9-9:30am
Flora: Rotary Park (847 E. North Ave.) 10-11am
Clay City: Lot (500 S. Main St.) 11:30-12pm
Louisville: Louisville Baseball Field (700 Park Dr.) 1-1:45pm

Tuesday, March 12 in Woodford & Livingston Counties (second Tuesday of each month)
Washburn: south of Village Hall (134 N. Jefferson St.) 9-9:30am
Metamora: town square (across from Heartland Bank) 10-10:30am
Roanoke: Husseman St. & N. Main St. 11-11:30am
Flanagan: Artesian Park 1-1:30pm
Fairbury: Fairbury Community Food Pantry (510 E. Oak St.) 2:30-3pm

Wednesday, March 13 in Coles County (second Wednesday of each month)
Humboldt: Fire Department (400 Commercial St.) 9-9:30am
Oakland: Main St. & Walnut St. 10-10:30am
Ashmore: Ashmore Community Center (211 S. Illinois St.) 11-11:30am
Lerna: Main St. & 5th St. 12:30-1pm
Mattoon: Old State Village Manufactured Housing Community (1501 Old State Rd.) 1:30-2:15pm

Thursday, March 14 in Jasper & Crawford Counties (second Thursday of each month)
Newton: Newton ERBA (904 W. Jourdan St.) 9-9:30am
Willow Hill: The Edge (105 Cumberland Rd.) 10-10:30am
Oblong: Bertram Building (202 E. Main St.) 11-11:30am
Hutsonville: Lot (100 S. Main St.) 12:30-1pm

Friday, March 15 in northern Champaign County (second Friday of each month)
Rantoul: Fountain Valley Mobile Home Park (basketball court) 9-10am
Ludlow: Village of Ludlow Community Center (202 E. Thomas St.) 10:30-11am

Saturday, March 16 in DeWitt County (third Saturday of each month)
DeWitt: Powerhouse Pub (18836 IL-54) 8:45-9am
Clinton: American Legion (219 N. Elizabeth St.) 9:30-10:15am
Waynesville: Waynesville Christian Church (105 S. 4th St.) 10:45-11:15am
Wapella: Wapella Park (105 N. Poplar St.) 11:45am-12pm

Saturday, March 16 from 9:30-10:30am in Normal
Normal West High School
501 N. Parkside Rd., Normal IL
Open to residents of McLean County

Monday, March 18 Moultrie County (third Monday of each month)
Arthur: Arthur Southern Baptist Church (530 N. Vine St.) 8:30-9:15am
Lovington: First Christian Church (301 S. County St.) 9:45-10:30am
Sullivan: Sullivan United Methodist Church (216 W. Jefferson St.) 11am-12pm
Bethany: Bethany Ministerial Alliance Food Pantry (312 W. South Water St.) 1-1:45pm
Dalton City: Harley's Hideout (lot east of restaurant) 2-2:45pm

Tuesday, March 19 in Edgar County (third Tuesday of each month)
Brocton: Brocton Park (S. Boyer Ave.) 8:30-9am
Redmon: intersection of Oak St. & 2nd St. 9:30-10am
Kansas: Kansas UMC Food Pantry (200 Buena Vista St.) 10:30-11am
Hume: Russell Grafton Park 12-12:30pm
Metcalf: Crawford St. (across from Fire Department) 12:45-1pm
Chrisman: Chrisman Christian Church Food Pantry (202 W. Madison St.) 1:30-2:30pm

Wednesday, March 20 in Piatt County (third Wednesday of each month)
Atwood: Atwood Area Food Pantry (231 N. Illinois St.) 9-9:30am
Cerro Gordo: God's Lifeline (104 E. Carter St.) 10:15-10:45am
Bement: Veterans Park 11:15-11:45am
Mansfield: US 150 & Washington St. 1-1:30pm

Thursday, March 21 in Iroquois County (south) (third Thursday of each month)
Buckley: Abbe Insurance (520 Railroad Ave.) 9-9:30am
Onarga: Durham Park 10-10:30am
Crescent City: Community Center (301 Main St.) 11-11:30am
Watseka: Runnings (1200 E. Walnut St.) 12:30-1pm
Milford: Town & Country (35 E. Jones St.) 1:30-2pm

Friday, March 22 in Ford County (third Friday of each month)
Piper City: across from Piper City Community Center 9-9:30am
Roberts: Living Word Church (110 IL 54) 10-10:30am
Melvin: across from Melvin Convenient (109 W. Main St.) 11-11:30am
Gibson City: City Hall (109 N. Sangamon) 12:15-12:45pm
Elliott: Elliott Village Hall 1-1:30pm
Paxton: Paxton Hardware & Rental (525 S. Market St.) 2-2:30pm

Monday, March 25 in McLean County (fourth Monday of each month)
Gridley: Christ Community Church (406 W. 7th St.) 9-9:30am
Chenoa: OB's Cervezeria (917 E. Cemetery Ave.) 10-10:30am
Colfax: E. Main St. & Brook St. 11-11:30am
Saybrook: Saybrook Christian Church (104 N. Washington St.) 12:30-1pm

Monday, March 25 in Vermilion County (north) (fourth Monday of each month)
Potomac: Gifford State Bank (108 W. State St.) 10-10:30am
Bismarck: Andi Mae's Ice Cream Shoppe (17143 E 2750 North Rd.) 11-11:30am
Rossville: Christman Park (near basketball courts) 12-12:45pm
Rankin: Rankin Centennial Park 1:45-2:15pm

Tuesday, March 26 in Vermilion County (south) (fourth Tuesday of each month)
Sidell: Prospect Bank (504 Chicago St.) 11:30am-12pm
Fairmount: Court St. & Main St. 12:30-1pm
Catlin: former IGA (102 N. Sandusky St.) 1:30-2pm
Georgetown: First Church of Christ (503 N. Main St.) 2:45-3:30pm
Ridge Farm: Ward Park 4-4:30pm

Wednesday, March 27 in McLean County (fourth Wednesday of each month)
Bellflower: Levi’s Chuck Wagon (110 N. Latcha St.) 8:45-9:15am
Arrowsmith: American Legion (105 S. Main St.) 9:30-10am
Stanford: Allin Township Library (116 W. Main St.) 11-11:30am
McLean: McLean Village Hall 12-12:30pm

Wednesday, March 27 in Iroquois County (north) (fourth Wednesday of each month)
Danforth: Danforth Community Hall (203 W. Jefferson St.) 9-9:30am
Ashkum: Village Park (by basketball courts) 10-10:30am
Clifton: Village Hall (350 E. 4th Ave.) 10:45-11:30am
Beaverville: parking lot south of post office (702 St. Charles St.) 12:30-1pm
Donovan: Village Hall (410 3rd St.) 1:30-2pm

Thursday, March 28 in Douglas County (fourth Thursday of each month)
Villa Grove: Harrison Park (corner of W. Harrison St. & N. Pine St.) 8:30-9:15am 
Camargo: Opal Thompson Park 9:30-10am
Hindsboro: Hindsboro Civic Center 10:45-11:15am
Newman: Newman City Park (across from post office) 11:45am-12:15pm

In accordance with Federal civil rights law and U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) civil rights regulations and policies, the USDA, its Agencies, offices, and employees, and institutions participating in or administering USDA programs are prohibited from discriminating based on race, color, national origin, religion, sex, gender identity (including gender expression), sexual orientation, disability, age, marital status, family/parental status, income derived from a public assistance program, political beliefs, or reprisal or retaliation for prior civil rights activity, in any program or activity conducted or funded by USDA.